Speakers

Mining and resources professionals

Resourcing Tomorrow

Your speakers include leaders of major mining companies, economic and sustainability initiative programs, world-renowned analysts and expert financiers. 

Peter Graham

Peter Graham

  • Infrastructure, Energy & Materials Industry Solution Experience Director
  • Dassault Systèmes
Alexander Imseeh

Alexander Imseeh

  • Senior Business Development Manager, Primary Markets
  • London Stock Exchange plc
Clifford Tuck

Clifford Tuck

  • Chief Governance & Legal Officer
  • 29Metals
Paul Cronin

Paul Cronin

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Adriatic Metals
Dominic Roberts

Dominic Roberts

  • Head of Corporate Affairs
  • Adriatic Metals Plc
Osam Iyahen

Osam Iyahen

  • Senior Director
  • Africa Finance Corporation
Ellen Lenny-Pessagno

Ellen Lenny-Pessagno

  • Global Vice President for Government and Community Affairs
  • Albemarle
Roy Harvey

Roy Harvey

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Alcoa
Gerard Reid

Gerard Reid

  • Co-Founder
  • Alexa Capital
Chris Bayliss

Chris Bayliss

  • Director of Standards
  • Aluminium Stewardship Initiative
Vera Ivanova

Vera Ivanova

  • Director
  • AMED Funds
Julian Soles

Julian Soles

  • Head of Technology Development, Mining & Sustainability
  • Anglo American
Malcolm Shang

Malcolm Shang

  • Global Head of Mine Closure Planning and Circular Economy (Mining)
  • ArcelorMittal
Amanda van Dyke

Amanda van Dyke

  • Managing Director
  • ARCH Emerging Markets Partners
Paul Gait

Paul Gait

  • Co-Chief Investment Officer and Director of Research
  • Azvalor Asset Management
Grant Beringer

Grant Beringer

  • Sustainability Executive
  • Barrick
Duncan Petit

Duncan Petit

  • Group Sustainability Manager
  • Barrick
Mark Bristow

Mark Bristow

  • President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Barrick Gold
Martin Feth

Martin Feth

  • Partner & Associate Director
  • BCG
Richard Shemesian

Richard Shemesian

  • Chief Investment Officer
  • Bennelong Venture Capital
Mikael Staffas

Mikael Staffas

  • President & Chief Executive Officer
  • Boliden
Rosalind Kainyah MBE

Rosalind Kainyah MBE

  • Non-Executive Director and Strategic Advisor on Sustainability
  • BTE Renewables, Lekela Power, Gem Diamonds
Janine Herzig

Janine Herzig

  • Executive President and Director
  • CEEC International
Leanne Holmes

Leanne Holmes

  • Group People Manager
  • Central Asia Metals
Adam Matthews

Adam Matthews

  • Chief Responsible Investment Officer
  • Church of England Pension Fund
Anna Poberezhna

Anna Poberezhna

  • Founder & CEO
  • ClearHub
Adam McCarthy

Adam McCarthy

  • President
  • Cobalt Institute
Jeremy Wrathall

Jeremy Wrathall

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Cornish Lithium
Andrew Zemek

Andrew Zemek

  • Special Advisor
  • CPM Group
Jeff Townsend

Jeff Townsend

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Critical Minerals Association
Wael Jaber

Wael Jaber

  • Global Director, Industry Process Consulting - Mining & Metals
  • Dassault Systemes
Bert Koth

Bert Koth

  • Managing Director and Partner, Denham Mining Fund
  • Denham Capital
Matt Hatfield

Matt Hatfield

  • Head of Policy
  • Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Jamie Strauss

Jamie Strauss

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Digbee
Pavel Brůžek

Pavel Brůžek

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Draslovka
Nikolay Hristov

Nikolay Hristov

  • Vice President, Sustainability and External Relations
  • Dundee Precious Metals
Remi Piet

Remi Piet

  • Senior Partner
  • Embellie Advisory
Owen Hegarty OAM HonFAusIMM

Owen Hegarty OAM HonFAusIMM

  • Executive Chairman
  • EMR Capital
Ady Van-Dúnem

Ady Van-Dúnem

  • Ady Van-Dúnem
  • Endiama E.P
Jeff Geipel

Jeff Geipel

  • Managing Director - Mining Shared Value
  • Engineers Without Borders Canada
Louise Pearce

Louise Pearce

  • Global Managing Partner, Mining Sector
  • ERM
Geraint Bowden

Geraint Bowden

  • Senior Partner
  • ERM
Rolf Kuby

Rolf Kuby

  • Director General
  • Euromines
Michael Naylor

Michael Naylor

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • EV Metals Group
James Young

James Young

  • Founder and Managing Director
  • Extractive Search Limited
Jacqui Murray (Innovate UK)

Jacqui Murray (Innovate UK)

  • Deputy Challenge Director
  • Faraday Battery Challenge, Innovate UK
Elizabeth Gaines

Elizabeth Gaines

  • Non-Executive Director and Global Ambassador
  • Fortescue
Gaius King

Gaius King

  • Advisor
  • Fox-Davies Capital
Andrea Vaccari

Andrea Vaccari

  • Director Responsible Production Frameworks & Sustainability
  • Freeport-McMoRan
Michele Spencer

Michele Spencer

  • Executive Director, Geological Survey and Resource Strategy Division
  • Geological Survey of Western Australia
Andrew Heap

Andrew Heap

  • Chief of Minerals, Energy and Groundwater Division
  • Geoscience Australia
Kunal Sinha

Kunal Sinha

  • Global Head of Recycling
  • Glencore
Keith Spence

Keith Spence

  • President & Partner
  • Global Mining Capital Corp
Isabel Vilela

Isabel Vilela

  • Head of Investor Relations and Corporate Communications
  • GoviEx Uranium
Danielle Hatton

Danielle Hatton

  • Principal – Natural Resources
  • Granger Reis
Guy Hatcher

Guy Hatcher

  • Technical Director
  • Green Lithium
Pim Kalisvaart

Pim Kalisvaart

  • Portfolio Manager
  • Hawke's Point Capital
Phillips Baker

Phillips Baker

  • President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Hecla Mining
Philipa Varris

Philipa Varris

  • Head of Sustainability
  • Horizonte Minerals
Michael White

Michael White

  • President and CEO
  • IBK Capital
Aidan Davy

Aidan Davy

  • Chief Operating Officer
  • ICMM
Rohitesh Dhawan

Rohitesh Dhawan

  • President and Chief Executive Officer
  • ICMM
Christian Spano

Christian Spano

  • Director of Innovation
  • ICMM
Ignacio de Calonje

Ignacio de Calonje

  • Chief investment Officer
  • IFC
Namrata Thapar

Namrata Thapar

  • Global Head Mining
  • International Finance Corporation
Laurel Broten

Laurel Broten

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Invest in Canada
Aimee Boulanger

Aimee Boulanger

  • Executive Director
  • IRMA, Initiative Responsible Mining Assurance
Robert Friedland (tbc)

Robert Friedland (tbc)

  • Founder, Executive Co-Chairman
  • Ivanhoe Mines
Florence Drummond

Florence Drummond

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • IWIMRA
Tal Lomnitzer

Tal Lomnitzer

  • Portfolio Manager - Net Zero Transition Resources Fund
  • Janus Henderson
Elaine Dorward-King

Elaine Dorward-King

  • Non-executive Director for Sibanye Stillwater
  • Kenmare Resources and NovaGold
Ludivine Wouters

Ludivine Wouters

  • Managing Partner
  • Latitude Five
Claire Dorrian

Claire Dorrian

  • Head of Sustainable Finance, Capital Markets
  • London Stock Exchange
Katya Gorbatiouk

Katya Gorbatiouk

  • Primary Capital Markets
  • London Stock Exchange
Robert Wilt

Robert Wilt

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Ma'aden
Robert Wilt (x)

Robert Wilt (x)

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Ma’aden
Stephen Wier

Stephen Wier

  • CEO
  • Magnetite Mines
Tim Dobson

Tim Dobson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Magnetite Mines
Gregory Evans

Gregory Evans

  • Partner
  • McGuireWoods
Laurent Segalen

Laurent Segalen

  • Managing Partner
  • Megawatt-X Ltd
Arc. Olamilekan Adegbite

Arc. Olamilekan Adegbite

  • Honourable Minister
  • Mines and Steel Development
Photinie Koutsavlis

Photinie Koutsavlis

  • Vice President, Economic Affairs and Climate Change
  • Mining Association of Canada
Nathalie Camden

Nathalie Camden

  • Associate Deputy Minister of Mines
  • Ministry of Energy and Natural resources, Quebec
H.E. Khalid Saleh Al-Mudaifer

H.E. Khalid Saleh Al-Mudaifer

  • Vice Minister for Mining Affairs
  • Ministry of Industry and Mineral Resources
Faisal Alrabeh

Faisal Alrabeh

  • VP of Energy & Planning
  • NIDLP
Don Duval

Don Duval

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • NORCAT
Stuart Tonkin

Stuart Tonkin

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Northern Star Resources
Grant McLatchie

Grant McLatchie

  • Executive Director – Geological Survey of NSW, Mining Exploration & Geoscience
  • NSW Government
Monica Ospina

Monica Ospina

  • Founder and CEO
  • O Trade Technologies
David LeClaire

David LeClaire

  • Partner President and Founder
  • Oberon Capital
Miranda Werstiuk

Miranda Werstiuk

  • Corporate Development Director
  • OCIM Precious Metals
Henry Steel

Henry Steel

  • Fund Manager
  • Odey Asset Management
Laurie Clark

Laurie Clark

  • Founder, Director and CEO
  • ONYEN Corporation
Matthew Fifield

Matthew Fifield

  • Managing Partner
  • Pacific Road Capital
Kate Southwell

Kate Southwell

  • General Counsel
  • Pala Investments
Jessica Fung

Jessica Fung

  • Vice President Investment Team
  • Pala Investments
Minister Nigel Huddleston MP

Minister Nigel Huddleston MP

  • Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Minister for International Trade)
Lisa Davis

Lisa Davis

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • PearTree Securities
Andrew Pardey

Andrew Pardey

  • Managing Director
  • Predictive Discovery
Gervais Williams

Gervais Williams

  • Head of Equities, Investment Management
  • Premier Miton Group
Siri Genik

Siri Genik

  • Bridge Consulting
  • Principal
Daniel Porter

Daniel Porter

  • Portfolio Manager – Resources
  • Pure Asset Management
Gareth Hatch

Gareth Hatch

  • Strategic Advisor
  • Rare Earth Industry Association
Nabeel Mancheri

Nabeel Mancheri

  • Secretary General
  • REIA-Rare Earth Industry Association
Omonullo Nasritdinkhodjaev

Omonullo Nasritdinkhodjaev

  • Deputy Minister, Finance
  • Republic of Uzbekistan
Abdulla Azizov

Abdulla Azizov

  • Deputy Chairman of the Board for Сhief Digital Office
  • Republic of Uzbekistan
Terry Holohan

Terry Holohan

  • Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
  • Resolute Mining
Ross Bhappu

Ross Bhappu

  • Partner, Head of Private Equity Mature Funds
  • Resource Capital Funds
Martin Valdes

Martin Valdes

  • Partner, Managing Director, Latin America
  • Resource Capital Funds
Andrew Thake

Andrew Thake

  • Divisional Director
  • Resourcing Tomorrow
Jakob Stausholm

Jakob Stausholm

  • Chief Executive
  • Rio Tinto
Catriona Bell

Catriona Bell

  • Energy & Climate Change, Copper
  • Rio Tinto
Rich Hall

Rich Hall

  • Head of Sustainability
  • RSM Consulting
MJ Subiela

MJ Subiela

  • fortescue-future-industries/
  • SLR Consulting Ltd.
Maria Smirnova

Maria Smirnova

  • Senior Portfolio Manager & Chief Investment Officer
  • Sprott Asset Management
Caroline Donally

Caroline Donally

  • Managing Partner
  • Sprott Resource Streaming and Royalty
Emily Harris

Emily Harris

  • Principal Consultant, ESG
  • SRK Consulting
Edward Gibson-Watt

Edward Gibson-Watt

  • Managing Director – Investment Funds
  • Stifel Europe
Farzi Yusufali

Farzi Yusufali

  • Co-founder
  • Stratum AI
Charles Vivian

Charles Vivian

  • Director
  • Tavistock
Katie Fedosenko

Katie Fedosenko

  • Director, ESG Engagement
  • Teck Resources
Konrad von Szczepanski

Konrad von Szczepanski

  • Partner and Director
  • The Boston Consulting Group
Dean McPherson

Dean McPherson

  • Head, Global Mining
  • TMX
Michael Amm

Michael Amm

  • Partner
  • Torys LLP
Michael Pickersgill

Michael Pickersgill

  • Partner
  • Torys LLP
Hermien Uys

Hermien Uys

  • Head of Legal
  • Vedanta Zinc International
Stacy Hope

Stacy Hope

  • Managing Director
  • Women in Mining UK
Jorgen Sandstrom

Jorgen Sandstrom

  • Head of Mining and Metals Community
  • World Economic Forum
Trevor Raymond

Trevor Raymond

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • World Platinum Investment Council
Peter Marrone

Peter Marrone

  • Executive Chairman
  • Yamana Gold
Bianca Déprés

Bianca Déprés

  • Board Member, London Chapter
  • Young Mining Professionals
Jake Cain

Jake Cain

  • Board Member
  • Young Mining Professionals
Anne Lewis

Anne Lewis

  • Executive Director
  • Yukon Mining Alliance